The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] We reviewed the original contract and any major amendments/change orders for all 10 contracts. Contract#1: Standard Capital Improvement Project(CIP) Contract Project Number: P1-112 Project Name: Plant Water System Rehabilitation at Plant No. 1 Project Description: Water piping replacement at Plant No. 1 PO Number: 104933-OB General Contractor: W.M. Lyles Company Original Contract Amount: $3,743,000 Original Contract Date: September 25, 2013 Compliance Tests Performed and Results: 1. California Public Contract Code (hereinafter referred to in this report as the "CA PCC") Section 22002 generally defines a "public project" to mean "construction, reconstruction, erection, alteration, renovation, improvement, demolition and repair work involving any publicly owned, leased or operated facility". Verify that Project P1-112 is a "public project" within the meaning of CA PCC Section 22002. Results: No exceptions were noted as a result of this testing. 1 2875 Michelle Drive,Suite 300,Irvine,CA 92606 •Tel: 714.978.1300• Fax:714.978.7893 Offices located in Orange and San Diego Counties