The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Contract#4: Standard Capital Improvement Project(CIP) Contract Project Number: P2-105 Project Name: Digester Ferric Chloride System Rehabilitation Project Description: Replace the existing ferric chloride station and associated pipelines at Plant No. 2. PO Number: 104702-OB General Contractor: ODC Engineering and Technology Original Contract Amount: $1,694,000 Original Contract Date: September 26, 2012 3 Contract#4: Standard Capital Improvement Project(CIP) Contract(Continued) Compliance Tests Performed and Results: 1. California Public Contract Code (CA PCC) Section 22002 generally defines a "public project' to mean "construction, reconstruction, erection, alteration, renovation, improvement, demolition and repair work involving any publicly owned, leased or operated facility". Verify that Project P2-105 is a"public project"within the meaning of CA PCC Section 22002. Results: No exceptions were noted as a result of this testing. 2. CA PCC Section 20783 generally sets forth the requirements for Sanitation District contracts in excess of $35,000. Code Section 20784 sets